COMMITTEE MEMBERS & OFFICERS

Below are our Elected Members, Co-Opt Members and Club Officers for the 2019/20 year.

All the below members are volunteers and as well as taking on their assigned roles below, all also contribute with the role of Club Strategies and Development

The Committee meet on a monthly basis on the last Friday of the month. The minutes for these meetings are available to all on request.

ELECTED MEMBERS

Stuart Kitney - Chairman

Employees & coaching management / safe working practices / Swim Mark / internal disputes

Andy Wormald - Secretary

Insurance / companies house / Swim England liaison / club bookings / training co-ordinator

Michelle Rooke - Treasurer

Club finances / reporting

Angela Ross - Membership Secretary & SCM Administrator

Swim Club Manager administrator / wave document co-ordinator

Alan Towse - Internal Disputes / Official Complaints Officer

Internal dispute & Swim England complaint manager

Andy Wormald - Communication Co-ordinator

Club communication / Facebook/ Webmaster

Andy Wormald - Gala Volunteer Co-ordinator

Gala volunteer organiser

Sarah Adams - Media Report Co-ordinator & Lead Squad Manager

Media reports / local media communication

Jozef Harich - Grant Application Co-ordinator

Grant applications

Jurgis Justovics - Coach Interface Co-ordinator

Club coach liaison

Tom Rhodes - Coach Representative

Voice of the coaching team

Nina Curran - Swim Mark Co-ordinator

Swim Mark registration & management / DBS / safeguarding

Hayley Lees - Club Kit Manager

Club kit ordering / sourcing

COACHES

Peter Richardson -Head Coach

Nationals & Junior A
Gala’s, Home & Away Organisation, Judges, Timekeepers, Timetable

Thomas Rhodes- Assistant Head Coach

Junior B
Club Gala Secretary

John Spence - Lead Coach

Junior C

Paul Marritt - Lead Coach

Junior D

Graham Martin- Lead Coach

Regional A&B

Lisa Leech- Lead Coach

Regional C

Ed Waterhouse- Assistant

Regional C

Christine Paling- Assistant

Regional C

Katie Jessop- Lead coach

Tadpoles

Hannah Willingham- Assistant

Junior B & Tadpoles

Ken Parker- Coach

Tadpoles

CLUB OFFICERS

Karen Hardy - Welfare Officer

Child & member welfare / DBS / safeguarding